FEBRUARY



11.02.2024 | 11.00

WEESP (NL)


Plofhuis

Bach, Suite III & IV



25.02.2024 | 14.30

LUTTENBERG (NL)


Elckerlyc

Bach, Suite III & IV



MARCH



03.03.2024 | 12.00

WATERINGEN (NL)


Culturele Raad Wateringen

Bach, Suite III & IV



10.03.2024 | 15.00

BILTHOVEN (NL)


Theater het Lichtruim

Fauré, Elegy
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II
Bloch, From Jewish Life, Prayer
Glazunov, Sérénade Espagnole
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Fauré, Berceuse

Maxime Snaterse, piano



14.03.2024 | 12.30

VOORBURG (NL)


Theater Ludens

Fauré, Elegy
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II
Bloch, From Jewish Life, Prayer
Glazunov, Sérénade Espagnole
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Fauré, Berceuse

Maxime Snaterse, piano



24.03.2024 | 15.00

DENEKAMP (NL)


Landgoed Singraven

Fauré, Elegy
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II
Bloch, From Jewish Life, Prayer
Glazunov, Sérénade Espagnole
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Fauré, Berceuse

Maxime Snaterse, piano



APRIL



14.04.2024 | 11.30

BERLICUM (NL)


Den Durpsherd

Fauré, Elegy
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II
Bloch, From Jewish Life, Prayer
Glazunov, Sérénade Espagnole
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Fauré, Berceuse

Maxime Snaterse, piano



MAY



12.05.2024 | 20.15

BERGEIJK (NL)


Theater de Kattendans

Chopin, Cello Sonata
Beethoven, 12 variations on 'See the conqu'ring hero comes'
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Saint-Saëns, Allegro Appassionato

Masha Galperina, piano



17.05.2024 | 17.00

LEEUWARDEN (NL)


Dorpskerk Huizum

Bach, Suite III & IV



19.05.2024 | 15.00

WAALRE (NL)


Agus Dei Kerk

Bach, Suite III & IV



26.05.2024 | 15.00

GEERTRUIDENBERG (NL)


Admiraalszaal

Bach, Suite III & IV



JUNE



02.06.2024 | 15.30

SINT JACOBIPAROCHIE (NL)


Groate Kerk

Chopin, Cello Sonata
Beethoven, 12 variations on 'See the conqu'ring hero comes'
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Saint-Saëns, Allegro Appassionato

Masha Galperina, piano



09.06.2024 | 15.00

VORDEN (NL)


Kasteel Hackfort

Chopin, Cello Sonata
Beethoven, 12 variations on 'See the conqu'ring hero comes'
Bruch, Kol Nidrei
Saint-Saëns, Allegro Appassionato

Masha Galperina, piano



AUGUST



04.08.2024

OBERKRAMER (DE)


Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte

Nikolaikirche Bötzow

Bach, Suite I & IV



SEPTEMBER



16.09.2024

MIDSLAND (NL)


Kerk van Midsland

Bach, Suite I 



21.09.2024

WAALRE (NL)


Agnus Dei-kerk

Bach, Suite I & IV



29.09.2024

AMERSFOORT (NL)


Fonteinkerk

Brahms, Cello Sonata I
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II

Maxime Snaterse, piano



OCTOBER



06.10.2024

WIJHE (NL)


Nicolaaskerk

Brahms, Cello Sonata I
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II

Maxime Snaterse, piano



NOVEMBER



03.11.2024

ENKHUIZEN (NL)


Zuiderzeemuseum

Bach, Suite I & IV



10.11.2024

NES (NL)


Theaterkerk

Bach, Suite I & IV



DECEMBER



01.12.2024

SNEEK (NL)


Theater Sneek

Brahms, Cello Sonata I
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II

Maxime Snaterse, piano



08.12.2024

DENDERMONDE (BE)


Cultuurkapel Odulphus

Brahms, Cello Sonata I
Debussy, Cello Sonata 
Mendelssohn, Cello Sonata II

Maxime Snaterse, piano



APRIL



13.04.2025

HONSOIRDE (NL)


Cultuurtoren

Bach, Suite I & IV



MAY



10.05.2025

PAPENDRECHT (NL)


Zaterdagmiddagconcerten Papendrecht

De Morgenster

Bach, Suite I & IV